Pioneer Sectional

Effingham, IL
4/20-21/02

Stratified Pairs

  51 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  8.50    1               Phelps Lambert, Henderson KY; John
                          Groben, Evansville IN                   407.25
  6.38    2               James Ward, Champaign IL; Tod
                          Moses, Saint Louis MO                   395.25
  4.78    3               Jack Stauder - Marcie Stauder,
                          Saint Charles MO                        393.19
  3.63    4               Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO;
                          Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO             381.63
  2.69    5               Judith Eaton - W Eaton, Carbondale IL   375.00
  2.02    6               Richard Brummer - Ronald Diehl,
                          Effingham IL                            368.65
  3.94          1         C Adrian Hutber, Champaign IL;
                          Will Engel, Urbana IL                   363.75
  2.96          2         Debra Ettel - Julie Behrens, Saint
                          Louis MO                                361.38
  2.25          3     1   William Finkenstadt - Sheryl
                          Finkenstadt, St Charles MO              351.43
  1.66          4         Stan Albin - Janet Albin, Neoga IL      339.58
  1.42          5         Kate Dickens, Effingham IL; Frank
                          Bailey, Charleston IL                   334.27
  0.94          6         Karen Coe - John Coe, Benton IL         331.79
  1.69                2   Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO;
                          William Kauffman, Saint Charles MO      328.69
  1.34                3   Joyce Reed, Champaign IL; Marilee
                          Martin, Urbana IL                       320.25
  0.95                4   C Harrison - Bev Harrison,
                          Charleston IL                           300.40


Stratified Pairs First Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            James Mathews, Evansville IN; William
               Sokeland, Oakland City IN                         202.50
  2            Ray Sigler, Trenton IL; Ruby Nelson,
               Edwardsville IL                                   195.75
  3    1       Debra Ettel - Julie Behrens, Saint Louis MO       195.23
  4    2       Stan Albin - Janet Albin, Neoga IL                183.81
  5    3    1  William Finkenstadt - Sheryl Finkenstadt, St
               Charles MO                                        177.06
  6         2  Darell Bellm - Raymond Ford, Highland IL          170.83

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Peggy Wald,
               Chesterfield MO                                   194.71
  2            Carol Emme - Harold Emme, Carbondale IL           187.44
  3            Richard Brummer - Ronald Diehl, Effingham IL      186.40
  4            James Ward, Champaign IL; Tod Moses, Saint
               Louis MO                                          182.25
  5            Judith Eaton - W Eaton, Carbondale IL             175.50
  6    1       Karla Hahn, Saint Louis MO; Claudia Beaty,
               Hazelwood MO                                      174.98
       2    1  C Harrison - Bev Harrison, Charleston IL          172.90
       3       Kate Dickens, Effingham IL; Frank Bailey,
               Charleston IL                                     169.27
            2  Joyce Reed, Champaign IL; Marilee Martin,
               Urbana IL                                         155.25

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1    1       C Adrian Hutber, Champaign IL; Will Engel,
               Urbana IL                                         195.75
  2            Michael Carmen, Saint Louis MO; Kathleen
               Safranski, Chesterfield MO                        195.00
  3            Phelps Lambert, Henderson KY; John Groben,
               Evansville IN                                     193.50
  4            Ronald Brockman, Paducah KY; Dalton Darnell,
               Murray KY                                         183.75
       2    1  Jonell Comerford - Leo Comerford, Charleston IL   159.00

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Jack Stauder - Marcie Stauder, Saint Charles MO   204.75
  2    1       Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO; Charles Schafer,   177.75
  3            Donald Florida, Palestine IL; Robert Giles,
               Marion IL                                         171.00
  4            Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO; Marvin King,
               Creve Coeur MO                                    168.75
       2    1  Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; William
               Kauffman, Saint Charles MO                        160.50

Stratified Pairs Second Session

Section A North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            Donald Kerry, Ballwin MO; Farid Azzam,
               Chesterfield MO                                   201.37
  2            Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Robert Sievers,
               Champaign IL                                      192.38
  3            Jack Stauder - Marcie Stauder, Saint Charles MO   188.44
  4            Donald Florida, Palestine IL; Robert Giles,
               Marion IL                                         183.81
  5            Carol Emme - Harold Emme, Carbondale IL           174.94
 6/7   1    1  William Finkenstadt - Sheryl Finkenstadt, St
               Charles MO                                        174.37
 6/7           Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO; Marvin King,
               Creve Coeur MO                                    174.37
       2       Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; William
               Kauffman, Saint Charles MO                        168.19
       3       Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO; Mark Daily,
               Charleston IL                                     166.50

Section A East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Randall Leeper,
               Murphysboro IL                                    206.65
  2            Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Peggy Wald,
               Chesterfield MO                                   186.92
  3            Lee Hastings, St Louis MO; Richard Haacke,
               Olivette MO                                       184.85
  4    1       Claire Krukenberg - J Nanda, Charleston IL        171.87
  5    2       Scott Davis - Cheryl Davis, Saint Louis MO        171.35
  6    3       Karen Coe - John Coe, Benton IL                   168.75
            1  Bonnie Couch, Fenton MO; Steven Hakanson,
               Overland MO                                       153.17

Section B North-South

  A    B    C  
  1            James Ward, Champaign IL; Tod Moses, Saint
               Louis MO                                          213.00
  2            Judith Eaton - W Eaton, Carbondale IL             199.50
  3            Richard Brummer - Ronald Diehl, Effingham IL      182.25
 4/5  1/2   1  Joyce Reed, Champaign IL; Marilee Martin,
               Urbana IL                                         165.00
 4/5  1/2      Kate Dickens, Effingham IL; Frank Bailey,
               Charleston IL                                     165.00

Section B East-West

  A    B    C  
  1            Phelps Lambert, Henderson KY; John Groben,
               Evansville IN                                     213.75
  2            H Douglas Edwards - Gayle Edwards, Hardin KY      177.75
  3    1       Bill Amason - Wayne Sprehe, Centralia IL          171.00
  4    2       C Adrian Hutber, Champaign IL; Will Engel,
               Urbana IL                                         168.00
            1  Dan Kirwan, Mt. Vernon IL; Bud Hawkins, Mt
               Vernon IL                                         161.25

Sat Aft 99er Prs

   6 Pairs
  1.08     1   Patricia Barinotti - Elaine Triebes,
               Edwardsville IL                                     28.50
  0.81     2   Carol Keasler, West Frankfort IL; Jane
               Renfro, Carbondale IL                               27.00


Sat Eve 99er Pairs

   6 Pairs
  1.08     1   Patricia Barinotti - Elaine Triebes,
               Edwardsville IL                                     32.50
  0.81     2   Michael Ritchie, Teutopolis IL; Patricia
               Rezabeck, Effingham IL                              28.50


Stratified Swiss

  33 Teams
          A     B     C   
 10.75    1               Donald Florida, Palestine IL;
                          Margaret Chitty - G Roger Chitty,
                          Carbondale IL; Robert Giles,
                          Marion IL                               193.00
  7.06   2/3              Dalton Darnell, Murray KY; Peggy
                          Wald, Chesterfield MO; Ralph
                          Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Ronald
                          Brockman, Paducah KY                    174.00
  7.06   2/3              Janet Horton - Laura Lee Bright -
                          James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong,
                          Terre Haute IN                          174.00
  4.54    4               Marvin Shapiro - Larry Kolker -
                          Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO;
                          Glenn Smith, Creve Coeur MO             165.00
  3.40    5               Jack Stauder - Marcie Stauder,
                          Saint Charles MO; Nell Schneider -
                          Gerald Schneider, Saint Louis MO        151.00
  2.55    6               Judy Putzel - Cheryl Davis, Saint
                          Louis MO; Patricia Shine,
                          Chesterfield MO; Marvin King,
                          Creve Coeur MO                          148.00
  4.88          1     1   Mary Hamilton - Ann Brock - Betty
                          Piper, Paris IL; Richard
                          Bernardoni, Marshall IL                 140.00
  3.66          2         Franklin Jay Coleman, Hutsonville
                          IL; Virgil Holdeman, Highland IL;
                          Joan Musgrave, Oblong IL; Bryon
                          Higgins, Robinson IL                    125.00
  2.75          3     2   Ben Englert, Edwardsville IL;
                          Beverly Butler, Highland IL;
                          Robert Cundall, Collinsville IL;
                          John Ward, Greenville IL                122.00
  2.06          4         Milton Harris - Honore Allen -
                          Mike Giacaman - Scott Davis, Saint
                          Louis MO                                116.00
  1.54          5         Kate Dickens, Effingham IL; Gail
                          Baughman, Noble IL; Frank Bailey,
                          Charleston IL; Stan Albin, Neoga IL     113.00
  1.43                3   William Meler - Judy Donahue -
                          Patricia Dawson, Mount Carmel IL;
                          J White, Mt Carmel IL                   100.00


Make your own free website on Tripod.com